v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
6 +
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Thu | 26.05 | 08:10
F

Vinski and the Invisibility Powder (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Juha Wuolijoki

Finland, 2021, 85 min

6 +
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 08:40
F

Beanie (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Slobodan Maksimović

Slovenia, Luxembourg, Slovak Republic, Croatia, 2022, 86 min

8 +
Animation
Childhood
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 10:00
F

Journey to Yourland (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Peter Budinský

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Belgium, 2022, 85 min

Delegation: Peter Budinský, Peter Badač, Barbora Budinská, Martin Hasák

6 +
Animation
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
Family
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:10
F

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Ira Carpelan

Finland, Poland, 2022, 72 min

6 +
Action + Adventure
Animation
Courage
Fairy-tale
Friendship
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:30
F

Pil´s Adventure (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Julien Fournet

France, 2021, 89 min

8 +
Action + Adventure
Childhood
Empathy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Science Fiction
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:45
F

Maika (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Ham Tran

Vietnam, 2022, 105 min

12 +
Documentary
Courage
Sports
Teamwork
Animals
Thu | 26.05 | 15:00
F

The Herd (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: Competition of European Documentary Films for Young Audience

Director: Monika Kotecka, Karolina Poryzala

Poland, 2021, 80 min

8 +
Adventure
Comedy
Courage
Friendship
Teamwork
Crime
Thu | 26.05 | 15:30
F

The Seekers: Thrill Night (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Philip Th. Pedersen

Denmark, 2021, 87 min

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 18:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

10 +
Drama
Empathy
History
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Refugees
War
Thu | 26.05 | 19:00
F

The Path (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, 2022, 99 min

Delegation: Tobias Wiemann, Martin Schlecht

8 +
Adventure
Comedy
Courage
Friendship
Teamwork
Crime
Fri | 27.05 | 08:10
F

The Seekers: Thrill Night (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Philip Th. Pedersen

Denmark, 2021, 87 min

10 +
Drama
Empathy
History
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Refugees
War
Fri | 27.05 | 08:10
F

The Path (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, 2022, 99 min

Delegation: Tobias Wiemann, Martin Schlecht