Advanced search
Filter Reset
Od 3 let
Animace
Dobrodružství
Přátelství
Fri | 24.05 | 08:10
F

Great Adventure of the Lucky Four (2019)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: Czech Films and TV Production

Director: Michal Žabka

Czech Republic, 2019, 72 min

Od 6 let
Láska
Záhada
Fri | 24.05 | 08:30
F

Christmas Wish (2018)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: Czech Films and TV Production

Director: Peter Bebjak

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2018, 81 min

Od 6 let
Animace
Komedie
Přátelství
Sport
Týmová práce
Zábava
Fri | 24.05 | 08:40
F

Racetime (2018)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: Panorama

Director: Benoit Godbout

Canada, 2018, 89 min

Od 6 let
Fri | 24.05 | 08:50
F

Magic Play and other animations

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Section: International Competition of Short Animated Films for Children

International, , 44 min

Od 6 let
Dětství
Přátelství
Týmová práce
Fri | 24.05 | 09:00
F

Spoiled Mimoza (1973)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: Discover & Explore: Balkan

Director: Xhanfise Keko

Albania, 1973, 43 min

Od 13 let
Dospívání
Příroda
Původní obyvatelé
Rodina
Různorodost
Správná rozhodnutí
Tradice
Záhada
Zvířata
Fri | 24.05 | 09:10
F

Whale Rider (2002)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: Discover & Explore: People

Director: Niki Caro

Germany, New Zealand, 2002, 105 min

Od 6 let
Animace
Děti s rodiči
Dobrodružství
Komedie
Přátelství
Rodina
Fri | 24.05 | 10:00
F

TvMiniUni: The Question Thief (2019)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children | Festival Gala

Director: Jan Jirků

Czech Republic, 2019, 75 min

Od 6 let
Dokument
Exotika
Příroda
Různorodost
Zvířata
Životní prostředí
Fri | 24.05 | 10:30
F

Aldabra: Once Upon an Island (2014)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: Discover & Explore: Nature

Director: Steve Lichtag

Czech Republic, 2014, 73 min

Od 12 let
Cestování
Dokument
Exotika
Přednášky
Příroda
Původní obyvatelé
Různorodost
Životní prostředí
Fri | 24.05 | 10:30
F

Oymyakon: The Story of the Coldest Inhabited Place (2018)

Venue: U18

Section: Discover & Explore: Countries

Director: Dominik Bari

Slovak Republic, 2018, 28 min

Od 8 let
Děti s rodiči
Dobrodružství
Přátelství
Příroda
Rodina
Správná rozhodnutí
Zvířata
Fri | 24.05 | 10:50
F

Phantom Owl Forest (2018)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: Panorama

Director: Anu Aun

Estonia, 2018, 90 min

Od 10 let
Děti s rodiči
Rodina
Správná rozhodnutí
Týmová práce
Uprchlíci
Zvířata
Fri | 24.05 | 11:00
F

Binti (2018)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: Panorama

Director: Frederike Migom

Belgium, Netherlands, 2018, 90 min

Od 10 let
Vzdělání
Fri | 24.05 | 11:10
F

Zeros and Ones (2019)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Section: Czech Films and TV Production

Director: Karolína Zalabáková

Czech Republic, 2019, 14 min