News TICKER   +++
64. Zlín Film Festival starts on May 30th 2024    +++
The program is continuously updated    +++
For latest information, subscribe to the newsletter    +++

Full programmme

Select day

Select time

Coco Farm

Director: Sébastien Gagné / Canada / 2023 / 89 min

Thursday 30. 05.
10:30 - 11:59
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Courage
  • Feel-good
  • Friendship
  • Teamwork
  • Animals

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children´s Category (up to 10 years of age)
French / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

Through Rocks and Clouds

Director: Franco García Becerra / Chile, Peru / 2024 / 83 min

Thursday 30. 05.
11:00 - 12:23
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 5
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Exotic
  • Human rights
  • Mythology
  • Friendship
  • Nature
  • Family
  • Sports
  • Festival Laurels
  • Animals

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children´s Category (up to 10 years of age)
Spanish / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

Riddle of Fire

Director: Weston Razooli / United States of America / 2023 / 113 min

Thursday 30. 05.
19:30 - 21:23
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 5
  • 14 +
  • Action
  • Childhood
  • Adventure
  • Courage
  • Fairy-tale
  • Teamwork
  • Art
  • Festival Laurels

Section: Festival Laurels from around the World
English / Czech subtitles

more information

89 Kč

Coco Farm

Director: Sébastien Gagné / Canada / 2023 / 89 min

Friday 31. 05.
11:00 - 12:29
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 1
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Courage
  • Feel-good
  • Friendship
  • Teamwork
  • Animals

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children´s Category (up to 10 years of age)
French / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč
Delegation:
Oscar Desgagnés

Through Rocks and Clouds

Director: Franco García Becerra / Chile, Peru / 2024 / 83 min

Friday 31. 05.
13:00 - 14:23
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Exotic
  • Human rights
  • Mythology
  • Friendship
  • Nature
  • Family
  • Sports
  • Festival Laurels
  • Animals

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children´s Category (up to 10 years of age)
Spanish / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

The Art Class

Director: Zhonghua Zhang / China / 2023 / 93 min

Friday 31. 05.
15:00 - 16:33
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 6
  • 11 +
  • Childhood
  • Exotic
  • Friendship
  • Positive choices
  • School

Section: World Children´s Film Panorama
Chinese / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

Kanaval

Director: Henri Pardo / Canada, Luxembourg / 2023 / 107 min

Friday 31. 05.
20:00 - 21:47
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 6
  • 16 +
  • Childhood
  • Drama
  • Exotic
  • Folklore
  • History
  • Human rights
  • Supernatural
  • Violence
  • Politics
  • Family
  • Freedom
  • Refugees
  • War
  • Festival Laurels

Section: Festival Laurels from around the World
French / Czech subtitles, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

The Song of Spring

Director: Chaofeng Pan / China / 2023 / 96 min

Saturday 01. 06.
14:30 - 16:06
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 5
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Friendship
  • Family
  • Positive choices
  • Tradition
  • Teamwork
  • Animals

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children´s Category (up to 10 years of age)
Tibetan / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč
Delegation:
Chaofeng Pan

Echo to Delta

Director: Patrick Boivin / Canada / 2023 / 91 min

Sunday 02. 06.
11:20 - 12:51
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 3
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Friendship
  • Psychology
  • Family
  • Death

Section: World Children´s Film Panorama
French / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

My Hero Alexis

Director: Alejandro Fernandéz Almendras / Chile / 2019 / 100 min

Monday 03. 06.
09:00 - 10:40
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 3
  • 8 +
  • Childhood
  • Courage
  • Family
  • Sports
  • Positive choices

Section: Let´s Go to the Olympics!
Spanish / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

Coco Farm

Director: Sébastien Gagné / Canada / 2023 / 89 min

Monday 03. 06.
10:40 - 12:09
Aula UTB/U2
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Courage
  • Feel-good
  • Friendship
  • Teamwork
  • Animals

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children´s Category (up to 10 years of age)
French / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

The Song of Spring

Director: Chaofeng Pan / China / 2023 / 96 min

Monday 03. 06.
13:30 - 15:06
Golden Apple Cinema, sál 3
  • 10 +
  • Childhood
  • Friendship
  • Family
  • Positive choices
  • Tradition
  • Teamwork
  • Animals

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children´s Category (up to 10 years of age)
Tibetan / Czech simultaneous translation, English subtitles

more information

89 Kč

FILMFEST, s.r.o.
Zlín Film Festival - mezinárodní festival filmů pro děti a mládež ve Zlíně je organizován
společností FILMFEST, s. r. o., se sídlem Filmová 174, 760 01 Zlín, ČR. - Nastavení cookies

Made by ZLINFEST