v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
6 +
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Thu | 26.05 | 08:10
F

Vinski and the Invisibility Powder (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Juha Wuolijoki

Finland, 2021, 85 min

6 +
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 08:40
F

Beanie (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Slobodan Maksimović

Slovenia, Luxembourg, Slovak Republic, Croatia, 2022, 86 min

6 +
Adventure
Fantasy
Friendship
Thu | 26.05 | 09:10
F

Laura´s Star (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Joya Thome

Germany, 2021, 79 min

8 +
Animation
Childhood
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 10:00
F

Journey to Yourland (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Peter Budinský

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Belgium, 2022, 85 min

Delegation: Peter Budinský, Peter Badač, Barbora Budinská, Martin Hasák

6 +
Animation
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
Family
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:10
F

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Ira Carpelan

Finland, Poland, 2022, 72 min

8 +
Adventure
Comedy
Courage
Friendship
Teamwork
Crime
Thu | 26.05 | 15:30
F

The Seekers: Thrill Night (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Philip Th. Pedersen

Denmark, 2021, 87 min

8 +
Adventure
Comedy
Courage
Friendship
Teamwork
Crime
Fri | 27.05 | 08:10
F

The Seekers: Thrill Night (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Philip Th. Pedersen

Denmark, 2021, 87 min

12 +
Adventure
Friendship
Science Fiction
Mystery
Fri | 27.05 | 08:30
F

Captain Nova (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Maurice Trouwborst

Netherlands, 2021, 85 min

12 +
Biography
Adventure
Documentary
Teenagers
Courage
Family
Sports
Fri | 27.05 | 09:40
F

Ride the Wave (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Section: Competition of European Documentary Films for Young Audience

Director: Martyn Robertson

United Kingdom, 2021, 84 min

6 +
Childhood
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
School
Fri | 27.05 | 10:30
F

Tales of Franz (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Johannes Schmid

Austria, Germany, 2022, 78 min

10 +
Adventure
Growing Up
Comedy
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Crime
Fri | 27.05 | 10:40
F

Gaja's World - This is My Planet! (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Peter Bratuša

Slovenia, 2022, 95 min

3 +
Animation
Adventure
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Animals
Fri | 27.05 | 13:00
F

Best Birthday Ever (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Michael Ekblad

Germany, Netherlands, Sweden, 2021, 75 min