v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
15 +
Growing Up
Love
Friendship
Diversity
School
Thu | 26.05 | 09:30
F

Psychobitch (2018)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: Martin Lund

Norway, 2018, 111 min

14 +
Love
Literature
Teenagers
Mental Health
School
Crime
Thu | 26.05 | 10:40
F

Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: Beyond the Childhood Horizon

Director: Yaniv Raz

United States of America, 2021, 110 min

10 +
Folklore
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Education
Thu | 26.05 | 13:30
F

Gandhi & Co. (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Manish Saini

India, 2021, 101 min

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 18:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

15 +
Music
Youth
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Freedom
School
Relationships
Thu | 26.05 | 18:30
F

Coast (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Youth Category

Director: Jessica Hester, Derek Schweickart

United States of America, 2022, 103 min

6 +
Childhood
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
School
Fri | 27.05 | 10:30
F

Tales of Franz (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Johannes Schmid

Austria, Germany, 2022, 78 min

10 +
Folklore
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Education
Fri | 27.05 | 14:30
F

Gandhi & Co. (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Manish Saini

India, 2021, 101 min

15 +
Drama
Teenagers
Friendship
Family
Romance
Positive Choices
School
Fri | 27.05 | 15:30
F

Giant Little Ones (2018)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: Keith Behrman

Canada, 2018, 94 min

15 +
Growing Up
Love
Friendship
Diversity
School
Sat | 28.05 | 09:30
F

Psychobitch (2018)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: Martin Lund

Norway, 2018, 111 min

15 +
Music
Youth
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Freedom
School
Relationships
Sat | 28.05 | 17:30
F

Coast (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Youth Category

Director: Jessica Hester, Derek Schweickart

United States of America, 2022, 103 min

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Sat | 28.05 | 18:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

6 +
Childhood
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
School
Sun | 29.05 | 09:00
F

Tales of Franz (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Johannes Schmid

Austria, Germany, 2022, 78 min