v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
10 +
Action + Adventure
Adults and students
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 09.09 | 09:40
F

Zip and Zap and the Captain´s Island (2016)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 4

Section: Literature in Film - Comic Book Paradise

Director: Oskar Santos

Spain, 2016, 105 min

8 +
Animation
Children with parents
Adventure
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Animals
Thu | 09.09 | 10:00
F

Even Mice Belong to Heaven (2021)

Venue: Kongresové centrum

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Denisa Grimmová, Jan Bubeníček

Czech Republic, France, Poland, Slovak Republic, 2021, 87 min

8 +
Children with parents
Adventure
Empathy
Illness + Death
Courage
Friendship
Road movie
Family
School
Teamwork
Thu | 09.09 | 15:00
F

Kids are Fine (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 6

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Ji Won LEE

South Korea, 2021, 108 min

13 +
Action + Adventure
Fantasy
Horror
Love
Literature
Youth
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 09.09 | 15:30
F

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2

Section: Literature in Film - Young Academy

Director: Tim Burton

United States of America, 2016, 128 min

12 +
Action + Adventure
Love
Literature
Youth
Courage
Friendship
Family
Social Justice
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 09.09 | 18:30
F

The Hunger Games (2012)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 3

Section: Literature in Film - The Club of Heroes

Director: Gary Ross

United States of America, 2012, 137 min

8 +
Children with parents
Adventure
Fantasy
Teamwork
Fri | 10.09 | 08:10
F

Dragon Girl (2020)

Venue: Kongresové centrum

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Katarina Launing

Norway, Netherlands, Czech Republic, 2020, 82 min

5 +
Adventure
Fantasy
Friendship
Teamwork
Entertainment
Fri | 10.09 | 08:40
F

Twigson and the Sea Monster (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2

Section: Panorama

Norway, 2020, 71 min

10 +
Children with parents
Childhood
Adventure
Friendship
Teamwork
Fri | 10.09 | 09:40
F

Spaceboy (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 4

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Olivier Pairoux

Belgium, 2020, 100 min

12 +
Adventure
Teenagers
Courage
Friendship
Nature
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Mystery
Fri | 10.09 | 10:10
F

Night Forest (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 5

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Junior Category

Director: Andre Hörmann

Germany, 2021, 96 min

8 +
Adventure
Courage
Nature
Teamwork
Animals
Fri | 10.09 | 10:30
F

Poly (2020)

Venue: Kongresové centrum

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Nicolas Vanier

France, 2020, 92 min

12 +
Action + Adventure
Growing Up
Courage
Friendship
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Crime
Fri | 10.09 | 13:00
F

Sun Children (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Junior Category

Director: Majid Majidi

Iran, 2020, 99 min

10 +
Action + Adventure
Fantasy
Literature
Courage
Friendship
Teamwork
Fri | 10.09 | 15:30
F

The NeverEnding Story (1984)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2

Section: Literature in Film - The Club of Heroes

Director: Woflgang Petersen

United States of America, Germany, 1984, 94 min