v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
6 +
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 08:40
F

Beanie (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Slobodan Maksimović

Slovenia, Luxembourg, Slovak Republic, Croatia, 2022, 86 min

8 +
Animation
Childhood
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 10:00
F

Journey to Yourland (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Peter Budinský

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Belgium, 2022, 85 min

Delegation: Peter Budinský, Peter Badač, Barbora Budinská, Martin Hasák

8 +
Action + Adventure
Childhood
Empathy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Science Fiction
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:45
F

Maika (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Ham Tran

Vietnam, 2022, 105 min

10 +
Folklore
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Education
Thu | 26.05 | 13:30
F

Gandhi & Co. (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Manish Saini

India, 2021, 101 min

14 +
Drama
Exotic
Folklore
Teenagers
Politics
Friendship
Nature
Family
Positive Choices
Tradition
Thu | 26.05 | 15:30
F

Barley Fields on the Other Side of the Mountain (2017)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: Tian Tsering

United Kingdom, 2017, 88 min

In the remote mountains of Tibet, a teenage girl must choose between supporting her family after her father's political imprisonment or joining a group of oppressed nuns on their journey to freedom.

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 18:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

15 +
Music
Youth
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Freedom
School
Relationships
Thu | 26.05 | 18:30
F

Coast (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Youth Category

Director: Jessica Hester, Derek Schweickart

United States of America, 2022, 103 min

10 +
Drama
Empathy
History
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Refugees
War
Thu | 26.05 | 19:00
F

The Path (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, 2022, 99 min

Delegation: Tobias Wiemann, Martin Schlecht

10 +
Drama
Empathy
History
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Refugees
War
Fri | 27.05 | 08:10
F

The Path (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, 2022, 99 min

Delegation: Tobias Wiemann, Martin Schlecht

12 +
Drama
Exotic
Urban Life
Youth
Illness
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Art
Fri | 27.05 | 08:40
F

Rickshaw Girl (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Junior Category | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Amitabh Reza Chowdhury

Bangladesh, United States of America, Germany, 2021, 110 min

13 +
Growing Up
Love
Courage
Friendship
Positive Choices
Fri | 27.05 | 09:30
F

Life without Sara Amat (2019)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: Laura Jou

Spain, 2019, 75 min

10 +
Adventure
Growing Up
Comedy
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Crime
Fri | 27.05 | 10:40
F

Gaja's World - This is My Planet! (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Peter Bratuša

Slovenia, 2022, 95 min