v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
10 +
Action + Adventure
Adults and students
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 09.09 | 09:40
F

Zip and Zap and the Captain´s Island (2016)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 4

Section: Literature in Film - Comic Book Paradise

Director: Oskar Santos

Spain, 2016, 105 min

8 +
Animation
Children with parents
Adventure
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Animals
Thu | 09.09 | 10:00
F

Even Mice Belong to Heaven (2021)

Venue: Kongresové centrum

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Denisa Grimmová, Jan Bubeníček

Czech Republic, France, Poland, Slovak Republic, 2021, 87 min

6 +
Animation
Children with parents
Family
Romance
Positive Choices
Thu | 09.09 | 10:10
F

Moomins on the Riviera (2014)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 5

Section: Literature in Film - Comic Book Paradise

Finland, France, 2014, 76 min

13 +
Action + Adventure
Fantasy
Horror
Love
Literature
Youth
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 09.09 | 15:30
F

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2

Section: Literature in Film - Young Academy

Director: Tim Burton

United States of America, 2016, 128 min

13 +
Children with parents
Discrimination
Drama
Empathy
Exotic
Folklore
Human Rights
Religion
Courage
Nature
Family
Positive Choices
Freedom
Thu | 09.09 | 17:30
F

Wind (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 6

Section: Panorama

Director: Dadren Wanggyal

China, 2020, 96 min

12 +
Action + Adventure
Love
Literature
Youth
Courage
Friendship
Family
Social Justice
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 09.09 | 18:30
F

The Hunger Games (2012)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 3

Section: Literature in Film - The Club of Heroes

Director: Gary Ross

United States of America, 2012, 137 min

15 +
Music
Youth
Friendship
Positive Choices
Relationships
Thu | 09.09 | 19:00
F

Night of the Beast (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 4

Section: Panorama

Director: Mauricio Leiva Cock

Colombia, Mexico, 2020, 70 min

12 +
Adventure
Teenagers
Courage
Friendship
Nature
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Mystery
Fri | 10.09 | 10:10
F

Night Forest (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 5

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Junior Category

Director: Andre Hörmann

Germany, 2021, 96 min

12 +
Action + Adventure
Growing Up
Courage
Friendship
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Crime
Fri | 10.09 | 13:00
F

Sun Children (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 2

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Junior Category

Director: Majid Majidi

Iran, 2020, 99 min

10 +
Action + Adventure
Animation
Fantasy
Folklore
Friendship
Nature
Positive Choices
Freedom
Mystery
Animals
Fri | 10.09 | 16:00
F

Wolfwalkers (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 3

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Ross Stewart, Tomm Moore

Ireland, United States of America, 2020, 102 min

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Fri | 10.09 | 17:00
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 5

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Youth Category

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

15 +
Children with parents
Empathy
Teenagers
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Sun | 12.09 | 15:00
F

Sami, Joe and I (2020)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema, sál 6

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Youth Category

Director: Karin Heberlein

Switzerland, 2020, 94 min