v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 18:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

13 +
Biography
Documentary
Growing Up
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Teenagers
Courage
Fri | 27.05 | 17:00
F

Gabi, Between the Ages 8 and 13 (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: Competition of European Documentary Films for Young Audience | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Engeli Brobert

Sweden, Norway, Denmark, 2021, 77 min

15 +
Empathy
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Love
Youth
Friendship
Positive Choices
Fri | 27.05 | 20:00
F

Girl Picture (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: Festival Laurels from around the World

Director: Alli Haapasalo

Finland, 2022, 100 min

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Sat | 28.05 | 18:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Sun | 29.05 | 09:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

14 +
Biography
Documentary
Growing Up
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Controversial
Youth
Teenagers
Courage
Positive Choices
Sun | 29.05 | 17:00
F

Hello World (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: Competition of European Documentary Films for Young Audience

Director: Kenneth Elvebakk

Norway, Sweden, 2021, 88 min

Delegation: Kenneth Elvebakk

15 +
Drama
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Music
Love
Youth
Courage
Friendship
Family
Relationships
Mon | 30.05 | 17:00
F

Sublime (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Youth Category

Director: Mariano Biasin

Argentina, 2022, 100 min

15 +
Drama
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Teenagers
Psychology
Sports
School
Relationships
Mon | 30.05 | 20:00
F

The Perfect David (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: Beyond the Childhood Horizon

Director: Felipe Gomez Aparicio

Argentina, 2021, 78 min

15 +
Discrimination
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Religion
Teenagers
Courage
Fatherhood
Friendship
Family
Cooperation
Positive Choices
Bullying
School
Teamwork
Tue | 31.05 | 09:30
F

Dating Amber (2020)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: David Freyne

Ireland, 2020, 92 min

15 +
Growing Up
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Love
Teenagers
Freedom
School
Relationships
Crime
Wed | 01.06 | 09:10
F

TBH (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: New Czech Film and TV Programmes

Director: Lucia Kajánková

Czech Republic, 2022, 138 min

Delegation: Lucia Kajánková

15 +
Empathy
Gender, Sexuality + Identity
Love
Youth
Friendship
Positive Choices
Wed | 01.06 | 20:00
F

Girl Picture (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: Festival Laurels from around the World

Director: Alli Haapasalo

Finland, 2022, 100 min