v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
6 +
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Thu | 26.05 | 08:10
F

Vinski and the Invisibility Powder (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Juha Wuolijoki

Finland, 2021, 85 min

6 +
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 08:40
F

Beanie (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Slobodan Maksimović

Slovenia, Luxembourg, Slovak Republic, Croatia, 2022, 86 min

6 +
Adventure
Fantasy
Friendship
Thu | 26.05 | 09:10
F

Laura´s Star (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Joya Thome

Germany, 2021, 79 min

15 +
Growing Up
Love
Friendship
Diversity
School
Thu | 26.05 | 09:30
F

Psychobitch (2018)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: Martin Lund

Norway, 2018, 111 min

8 +
Animation
Childhood
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 10:00
F

Journey to Yourland (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Peter Budinský

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Belgium, 2022, 85 min

Delegation: Peter Budinský, Peter Badač, Barbora Budinská, Martin Hasák

6 +
Animation
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
Family
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:10
F

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Ira Carpelan

Finland, Poland, 2022, 72 min

6 +
Action + Adventure
Animation
Courage
Fairy-tale
Friendship
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:30
F

Pil´s Adventure (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Julien Fournet

France, 2021, 89 min

8 +
Action + Adventure
Childhood
Empathy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Science Fiction
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:45
F

Maika (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Ham Tran

Vietnam, 2022, 105 min

10 +
Folklore
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Education
Thu | 26.05 | 13:30
F

Gandhi & Co. (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Manish Saini

India, 2021, 101 min

10 +
Childhood
Poverty
Friendship
Family
Thu | 26.05 | 14:00
F

Asteroid (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Mehdi Hoseinivand Aalipour

Iran, 2021, 78 min

8 +
Adventure
Comedy
Courage
Friendship
Teamwork
Crime
Thu | 26.05 | 15:30
F

The Seekers: Thrill Night (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: World Children's Film Panorama

Director: Philip Th. Pedersen

Denmark, 2021, 87 min

14 +
Drama
Exotic
Folklore
Teenagers
Politics
Friendship
Nature
Family
Positive Choices
Tradition
Thu | 26.05 | 15:30
F

Barley Fields on the Other Side of the Mountain (2017)

Venue: Castle SVOBODY

Section: Top Teen Ten

Director: Tian Tsering

United Kingdom, 2017, 88 min

In the remote mountains of Tibet, a teenage girl must choose between supporting her family after her father's political imprisonment or joining a group of oppressed nuns on their journey to freedom.