v
v
v
v
v
v
Basic search
Filter Reset
8 +
Animation
Childhood
Adventure
Fantasy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Thu | 26.05 | 10:00
F

Journey to Yourland (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Peter Budinský

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Belgium, 2022, 85 min

Delegation: Peter Budinský, Peter Badač, Barbora Budinská, Martin Hasák

6 +
Action + Adventure
Animation
Courage
Fairy-tale
Friendship
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:30
F

Pil´s Adventure (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Julien Fournet

France, 2021, 89 min

8 +
Action + Adventure
Childhood
Empathy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Science Fiction
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Thu | 26.05 | 10:45
F

Maika (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Ham Tran

Vietnam, 2022, 105 min

10 +
Folklore
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Education
Thu | 26.05 | 13:30
F

Gandhi & Co. (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Manish Saini

India, 2021, 101 min

10 +
Drama
Empathy
History
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Refugees
War
Thu | 26.05 | 19:00
F

The Path (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, 2022, 99 min

Delegation: Tobias Wiemann, Martin Schlecht

10 +
Drama
Empathy
History
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Refugees
War
Fri | 27.05 | 08:10
F

The Path (2022)

Venue: Congress Centre

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category | Patron of Children Audience Award

Director: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, 2022, 99 min

Delegation: Tobias Wiemann, Martin Schlecht

6 +
Childhood
Adventure
Courage
Friendship
School
Fri | 27.05 | 10:30
F

Tales of Franz (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Johannes Schmid

Austria, Germany, 2022, 78 min

10 +
Growing Up
Exotic
Courage
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Relationships
Fri | 27.05 | 14:00
F

Singo (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Alireza Mohammadi

Iran, 2022, 82 min

Delegation: Alireza Mohammadi Ruzbahany

10 +
Folklore
Friendship
Family
Positive Choices
School
Teamwork
Education
Fri | 27.05 | 14:30
F

Gandhi & Co. (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Manish Saini

India, 2021, 101 min

8 +
Action + Adventure
Childhood
Empathy
Courage
Friendship
Family
Science Fiction
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Sat | 28.05 | 09:00
F

Maika (2022)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Ham Tran

Vietnam, 2022, 105 min

6 +
Action + Adventure
Animation
Courage
Fairy-tale
Friendship
Teamwork
Sat | 28.05 | 11:00
F

Pil´s Adventure (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Julien Fournet

France, 2021, 89 min

10 +
Animation
Growing Up
Supernatural
Courage
Fatherhood
Fairy-tale
Friendship
Diversity
Positive Choices
Teamwork
Sat | 28.05 | 14:30
F

Dragon Princess (2021)

Venue: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Section: International Competition of Feature Films in the Children’s Category

Director: Anthony Roux, Jean-Jacques Denis

France, 2021, 74 min